Ask MF Experts
ASK

MF Distribution

Home » MF Distribution » Category Performance

Category Performance

Search Scheme

Top 5 Categories3 Mth. Rtn.(%)
Others - Fund of Funds3.37
Equity - Focused2.49
Equity - Mid Cap2.40
Equity - Multi Cap2.33
Equity - Dividend Yield2.30
Top 5 Categories1 Yr. Rtn.(%)
Debt - Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration16.93
Debt - Long Duration15.73
Debt - Gilt13.94
Equity - Focused11.22
Equity - Large Cap10.38
Average Return for all the Categories
CategoriesLast Week Rtn.(%)Last 1 Mth Rtn.(%)Last 3 Mths Rtn.(%)Last 1 Yr Rtn.(%)Last 3 Yrs Rtn.(%)
Debt - Banking & PSU 0.280.441.879.7321.93
Debt - Corporate Bond 0.310.091.526.1713.29
Debt - Credit Risk 0.160.430.651.6512.46
Debt - Dynamic Bond 0.190.090.819.4218.42
Debt - Floater 0.200.632.006.8518.19
Debt - FMP 0.180.702.116.631.23
Debt - Gilt 0.260.090.2313.9422.58
Debt - Gilt with 10 year Constant Durat... 0.140.010.3216.9329.96
Debt - Liquid 0.080.381.215.4315.40
Debt - Long Duration 0.13-0.23-0.8515.7316.49
Debt - Low Duration 0.170.651.333.0316.45
Debt - Medium Duration 0.210.061.085.7317.66
Debt - Medium to Long Duration 0.16-0.070.448.8216.26
Debt - Money Market 0.130.511.696.7417.92
Debt - Overnight 0.070.390.920.732.35
Debt - Short Duration 0.221.661.265.2416.33
Debt - Ultra Short Duration 0.132.531.816.1215.22
Equity - Contra 2.865.52-0.065.9627.30
Equity - Dividend Yield 3.004.342.302.9116.20
Equity - ELSS 2.996.551.127.7717.43
1-20 of 38