Ask MF Experts
ASK

MF Distribution

Home » MF Distribution » Category Performance

Category Performance

Search Scheme

Top 5 Categories3 Mth. Rtn.(%)
Equity - Contra26.51
Equity - Value25.41
Equity - Small Cap24.39
Equity - ELSS23.46
Equity - Focused23.36
Top 5 Categories1 Yr. Rtn.(%)
Debt - Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration14.92
Debt - Long Duration13.25
Debt - Gilt12.54
Debt - Banking & PSU11.10
Debt - Corporate Bond10.65
Average Return for all the Categories
CategoriesLast Week Rtn.(%)Last 1 Mth Rtn.(%)Last 3 Mths Rtn.(%)Last 1 Yr Rtn.(%)Last 3 Yrs Rtn.(%)
Debt - Banking & PSU 0.301.493.7711.1025.30
Debt - Corporate Bond 0.341.683.7710.6517.53
Debt - Credit Risk 0.300.68-2.13-1.015.04
Debt - Dynamic Bond 0.441.152.979.4019.62
Debt - Floater 0.301.433.239.4918.85
Debt - FMP 0.211.102.989.302.44
Debt - Gilt 0.450.844.4912.5426.35
Debt - Gilt with 10 year Constant Durat... 0.410.975.2014.9235.56
Debt - Liquid 0.040.240.864.2114.52
Debt - Long Duration 0.631.194.0713.2514.83
Debt - Low Duration 0.180.890.813.7414.55
Debt - Medium Duration 0.541.500.683.1713.46
Debt - Medium to Long Duration 0.491.414.029.6817.89
Debt - Money Market 0.070.441.906.2016.89
Debt - Overnight 0.040.230.732.652.29
Debt - Short Duration 0.291.332.518.1517.53
Debt - Ultra Short Duration 0.100.561.795.9413.81
Equity - Contra 0.717.4626.51-10.247.25
Equity - Dividend Yield 0.325.5622.74-7.78-1.62
Equity - ELSS 0.356.4023.46-10.970.42
1-20 of 38