Ask MF Experts
ASK

MF Distribution

Home » MF Distribution » Category Performance

Category Performance

Search Scheme

Top 5 Categories3 Mth. Rtn.(%)
Debt - Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration3.86
Debt - Gilt3.57
Debt - Long Duration3.45
Debt - Banking & PSU2.37
Debt - Corporate Bond2.16
Top 5 Categories1 Yr. Rtn.(%)
Debt - Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration15.12
Debt - Long Duration13.08
Debt - Gilt12.77
Debt - Banking & PSU8.79
Debt - Dynamic Bond7.92
Average Return for all the Categories
CategoriesLast Week Rtn.(%)Last 1 Mth Rtn.(%)Last 3 Mths Rtn.(%)Last 1 Yr Rtn.(%)Last 3 Yrs Rtn.(%)
Debt - Banking & PSU 3.050.372.378.7923.25
Debt - Corporate Bond 2.620.142.167.3316.23
Debt - Credit Risk 0.70-2.68-2.10-2.017.81
Debt - Dynamic Bond 1.16-0.241.797.9218.92
Debt - Floater 1.950.351.837.1818.29
Debt - FMP 2.090.251.854.760.69
Debt - Gilt 1.470.853.5712.7725.03
Debt - Gilt with 10 year Constant Durat... 1.360.833.8615.1232.63
Debt - Liquid 0.310.441.104.7815.37
Debt - Long Duration 1.360.343.4513.0819.06
Debt - Low Duration 1.50-0.890.040.2914.97
Debt - Medium Duration 1.12-2.32-0.822.5213.79
Debt - Medium to Long Duration 2.140.461.996.7415.69
Debt - Money Market 1.180.431.275.7716.53
Debt - Overnight 0.010.300.982.483.43
Debt - Short Duration 1.98-0.011.594.0216.07
Debt - Ultra Short Duration 1.030.461.105.0313.61
Equity - Contra -2.76-26.90-29.45-29.62-11.71
Equity - Dividend Yield 0.04-22.12-26.32-25.83-13.67
Equity - ELSS -2.40-27.22-29.11-26.85-10.76
1-20 of 38