Ask MF Experts
ASK

MF Distribution

Home » MF Distribution » Category Performance

Category Performance

Search Scheme

Top 5 Categories3 Mth. Rtn.(%)
Equity - Focused10.05
Equity - Multi Cap9.65
Equity - Mid Cap9.56
Equity - Large & Mid Cap9.29
Equity - Dividend Yield8.97
Top 5 Categories1 Yr. Rtn.(%)
Debt - Gilt with 10 year Constant Duration18.19
Debt - Long Duration17.82
Others - Fund of Funds14.31
Debt - Gilt13.33
Equity - Focused10.16
Average Return for all the Categories
CategoriesLast Week Rtn.(%)Last 1 Mth Rtn.(%)Last 3 Mths Rtn.(%)Last 1 Yr Rtn.(%)Last 3 Yrs Rtn.(%)
Debt - Banking & PSU 0.301.112.268.9619.84
Debt - Corporate Bond 0.270.981.314.0810.43
Debt - Credit Risk 0.190.460.60-1.556.34
Debt - Dynamic Bond 0.310.771.578.2114.96
Debt - Floater 0.160.722.029.3815.67
Debt - FMP 0.160.761.926.622.31
Debt - Gilt 0.430.901.7113.3320.64
Debt - Gilt with 10 year Constant Durat... 0.610.871.9918.1935.44
Debt - Liquid 0.060.351.115.3114.57
Debt - Long Duration 0.210.680.3317.820.00
Debt - Low Duration 0.140.411.212.0614.34
Debt - Medium Duration 0.300.741.325.5016.39
Debt - Medium to Long Duration 0.400.030.415.9011.91
Debt - Money Market 0.100.531.607.8618.33
Debt - Overnight 0.070.381.080.832.60
Debt - Short Duration 0.240.330.942.4010.76
Debt - Ultra Short Duration 0.100.361.344.4912.26
Equity - Contra 1.512.788.947.3353.95
Equity - Dividend Yield 0.641.398.973.5527.76
Equity - ELSS 0.632.108.124.0524.18
1-20 of 38